2014 Foundation Supporters

The PCMA Education Foundation wishes to recognize our supporters for their generosity and commitment to help transform the meetings and events industry through our investment in grants, educational programming, research and scholarships.

Thank you to our 2014 Donors:

Luminary: $1,000+

You know big ideas are transformational

AMS Meetings Solutions
Liz Erikson 
Larry Luteran 
Massachusetts Convention Center Authority 
David L. Williams, CMP
James H. Youngblood  

Visionary: $500 - $999

You seek to make a definitive difference

Susan Iris
Metro Toronto Convention Centre 
Gregory A. O'Dell
Kati S. Quigley, CMP
Gary Schirmacher, CMP

Challenger: $100 - $499

You recognize the status quo is unacceptable 

Kim A. Althoff 
Keith W. .Backsen, CDME
Martin D. Balogh 
Carina A. Bauer 
Mike Butts, CDME
Eduardo Chaillo, CMP, CMM, CASE
Mark W. Coe 
Julie Cupp, CMP
Robin Deyo 
Julie Dodds  
Erin J. Donnelly
Anna Fassano, CEM
Ben Goedegebuure 
Victoria M. Gronauer
Michael Guerriero  
Richard B. Green, CASE®, FASAE
Phillip J. Jones 
John M. Killacky 
Roberta A. Kravitz
Timothy D. Mathy 
Susan Mennenga 
Patrick B. Moscaritolo 

Molli Moss 
New England Chapter
Priscilla Noland 
Mary Beth Nowak, ICCM
Kirsten Olean, CMP, CAE
David G. Peckinpaugh, CMP
Stephen E. Peeler

Janet V. Skorepa 
Barry L. Smith 
Robert L. Smith, CMP, CMM
Klaus Andreas Span 
Tana Z. Stellato  
Annette M Suriani, CMP
Angela Vento
Shannon M. Watson, CMP, CAE
Christopher J. Wehking, CMP
Tina M. Wehmeir, CMP
Don Welsh 
Scott L White, CHSP

Advocate: $1 - $99

You influence the future of our industry

Tonya Almond, CMP
Jocelyn D. Argarin, CMP
Karin L. Bagnall 
Michael Barratt, CMP
Betsy Bondurant, CMM, CTE
Stefanie M. Brown 
Shannon Burke, CMP
Krista Cameron 
Bonnie L. Carlson, CDME
Crissy Cerullo 
Kathryn A. Cesta 
Rhonda D. Chesney, CMP
Windy K. Christner, CMP
Jules Clifford, President
Melinda D. Colon, CMP
Barbara Connell, CAE, CMP
Janet M. Cooper, CMP
Kimberly Cornelio 
Anastasia Courtney
Nancy DeBrosse, CMP
Terence R. Donnelly, CMP 
Lisa L. Dyson, CMP
Kathy Embler, CMP
Melanie D. Fong
Betty A. Ford 
Katherine Fox-Ehlert, MM, CMP
Eleonora Garcia 
Andrea Goldberg 
Karissa J Hasser, CEM
Phelps R. Hope, CMP
Kristin A. House, CDS
Tammy Huber, CMP

Angela Ignomiriello, CMP
Beverly L. Johnson, CMP
Teri E. Jordan, CMP, CAE
Connie M. Komora, CMP
Maribeth T. Kraus, CMP
Lucy Leal 
Kim J. Lee, CMP
Ruth Leis, CMP
Brad L. Lewis 
John Lisack Jr. CAE
Joseph M. Loftus 
John L. McClure, CTA
Serena Melancon 
Carla R. Merner, CMP
Amber M. Mitchell 
Robert E O'Connell Jr.
Victoria A. Olson 
Amy C O'Malley, CMP
Sarah E. Opple 
Jacques O'Sullivan 
Chirag R Patel 
Mary L. Patton 
Jim Perrin 
Susan Phillips 
Vincent Thomas Polito 
Lise Puckorius, CMP
Ivonne Ramirez 
Richard Reasons 
Brian J. Reaver 
Mary L. Reid  

Cheryl D Rose 
Tammy Routh 
Dermot Ryan 
Dana L Saal, CMP, CAE
Astrid E. Schrier, CMP
Jane E. Schuldt, CITE, CIS
Bryan Scott
Kira M. Short 
Eugenia Siu 
Jean N. Smart 
Jennifer W. Sommers, CMP
Southeast Chapter
Kourtney R. Sproat 
Randall Tanaka 
Cici Thompson, CAE
Cara Lee Tobias Ingram 
Chris A Trimmer 
Blair Tryon 
Carole Jean Tucker, CMP
Rochelle Uechtritz 
Danielle L. Urbina, CMP
Diane F Vidoni, CEM
Deidre R. Walsh, CMP, CTS
Kathleen Warden 
Shelia A White 
Wayne W Wichmann 
Dee L. Wolfe 
Deborah M. Young, CMP, CEM